clock  CEST |  UTC | 1 from 85 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
Raven Competition 2017 Raven Competition 2017 Raven Competition 2017 Raven Competition 2017 Raven Competition 2017 Raven Competition 2017

Quick News

May 28, 2017
We have winners!
Final Overall
Results »

May 28, 2017
Day 8 - Final Results »

Apr 16, 2017
Happy Easter, friends!

Mar 25, 2017
Competition signature banner for forums »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2016/17:
Tomasz Zwolinski (TZ2), Piotr Raczynski (PIT), Fransois Seijffert (SOI), Mathias Münch (MMU), Jon Holland (123), Martin Dvořák (CCC), Helmut Künne (F9) & Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

Raven Competition 2017 › Results › Training Day

Training Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Overall Results

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 470 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Golden Eagle GE7 EAGLE Discus2 250.39 km 01:40:26 149.6 km/h 0 470
2 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS8 250.4 km 01:41:52 147.5 km/h 0 462
3 Finished Martin Baran MOV OK-7103 LS8 250.4 km 01:42:01 147.3 km/h 0 461
4 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL LS8 250.39 km 01:42:09 147.1 km/h 0 460
5 Finished Ori Ental ORI DAFFY Discus2 250.39 km 01:43:17 145.4 km/h 0 453
6 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 Discus2 250.39 km 01:43:37 145 km/h 0 451
7 Finished Jan Michalek Y77 JERRY Discus2 250.39 km 01:44:15 144.1 km/h 0 448
8 Finished Alex Holswilder V3 G-NOOB Discus2 250.39 km 01:44:46 143.4 km/h 0 445
9 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN Discus2 250.39 km 01:45:57 141.8 km/h 0 438
10 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 Discus2 250.39 km 01:47:58 139.1 km/h 0 428
11 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW28 250.39 km 01:53:50 132 km/h 0 399
12 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 Discus2 250.39 km 01:54:17 131.4 km/h 0 397
13 Finished Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH Discus2 250.39 km 01:57:31 127.8 km/h 0 382
14 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 ASW28 250.39 km 02:03:25 121.7 km/h 0 357
15 Finished Ruslan Shatov NEM NEMM LS8 250.39 km 02:03:26 121.7 km/h 0 357
16 Finished Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 Discus2 250.39 km 02:14:07 112 km/h 0 318
17 Finished paca84 laurent LM1 PACA84 Discus2 250.39 km 02:18:00 108.9 km/h 0 305
18 Finished Pavel Snajdr ST LT5 LS8 250.39 km 02:29:05 100.8 km/h 0 273
19 Outland Norbert Karolyi NK1 OM-1966 ASW28 223.56 km 0 240
20 Outland Vladimir Tishevsky TVA STORK Discus2 180.81 km 0 194
21 Outland Leandro Ortiz 130 LV-DEJ Discus2 158.78 km 0 170
22 No IGC Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS8 229.2 km 1 0
23 Crashed Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 Discus2 218.9 km 0 0
24 Crashed Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 LS8 206.59 km 0 0
25 Crashed Michal Brabec 15 OK-GENE LS8 203.59 km 0 0
26 Crashed Tomasz Zwolinski TZ2 SP-0028 Discus2 177.65 km 0 0
27 Crashed Pj S PJS PH-PJS ASW28 167.7 km 0 0
28 No IGC Marek Marcuss 030 SP-0303 LS8 44.4 km 0 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Training Day › 20:00 CEST › Saturday

Briefing Map

Server:Raven Competition 2017
Password:
Date:01.04.2017
Time:20:00 CEST (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Austria2 [2.0]
Plane class:Standard Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:05.05.2017
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH
Wind direction:209 °


TakeOff:Lesce
Start:Trzic
1. TP:Weissbriachkirch
2. TP:Feldkirchen
3. TP:Eisenkappl
4. TP:Bohinjska Bela Z
Finish:Lesce
Distance:250 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please FLY SAFE, good luck to all pilots.


download  Download Flightplan (FPL file)