clock  CEST |  UTC | 1 from 85 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
Raven Competition 2017 Raven Competition 2017 Raven Competition 2017 Raven Competition 2017 Raven Competition 2017 Raven Competition 2017

Quick News

May 28, 2017
We have winners!
Final Overall
Results »

May 28, 2017
Day 8 - Final Results »

Apr 16, 2017
Happy Easter, friends!

Mar 25, 2017
Competition signature banner for forums »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2016/17:
Tomasz Zwolinski (TZ2), Piotr Raczynski (PIT), Fransois Seijffert (SOI), Mathias Münch (MMU), Jon Holland (123), Martin Dvořák (CCC), Helmut Künne (F9) & Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

Raven Competition 2017 › Results › Day 8 › 27.05.2017

Training Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Overall Results

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 490 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Golden Eagle GE7 EAGLE Discus2 261.41 km 01:43:28 151.6 km/h 0 490
2 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN Discus2 261.41 km 01:44:14 150.5 km/h 0 484
3 Finished Martin Dvorak CCC OK-9252 LS8 261.41 km 01:45:07 149.2 km/h 0 478
4 Finished Jan Michalek Y77 JERRY Discus2 261.41 km 01:46:06 147.8 km/h 0 470
5 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS8 261.41 km 01:51:01 141.3 km/h 0 436
6 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS8 261.41 km 01:51:36 140.5 km/h 0 432
7 Finished Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR Discus2 261.41 km 01:52:45 139.1 km/h 0 425
8 Finished Jan Valasek JAV OK-MOLE ASW28 261.41 km 01:54:15 137.3 km/h 0 415
9 Finished Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA Discus2 261.41 km 01:54:55 136.5 km/h 0 411
10 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 Discus2 261.41 km 01:55:57 135.3 km/h 0 405
11 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 Discus2 261.41 km 01:56:27 134.7 km/h 0 402
12 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 LS8 261.41 km 01:57:03 134 km/h 0 398
13 Finished Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 Discus2 261.41 km 01:57:05 133.9 km/h 0 398
14 Finished Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY Discus2 261.41 km 01:57:41 133.3 km/h 0 394
15 Finished Jan Svetlik JS6 ARADAC ASW28 261.41 km 01:57:41 133.3 km/h 0 394
16 Finished Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 LS8 261.41 km 02:09:29 121.1 km/h 0 331
17 Finished Dusan Masaryk DMA OM-2XZU LS8 261.41 km 02:16:02 115.3 km/h 0 300
18 Finished Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 Discus2 261.41 km 02:17:28 114.1 km/h 0 294
19 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW28 261.41 km 02:20:06 111.9 km/h 0 283
20 Finished Norbert Karolyi NK1 OM-1966 ASW28 261.41 km 02:27:15 106.5 km/h 0 255
21 No IGC T Broty TB OK-0516 Discus2 261.4 km 01:44:06 150.7 km/h 0 0
22 Crashed Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL LS8 177.3 km 0 0
23 Crashed Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH Discus2 122.1 km 0 0
24 No IGC Martin Baran MOV OK-7103 LS8 86.1 km 0 0
25 No IGC Tomasz Zwolinski TZ2 SP-0028 Discus2 46.82 km 0 0
26 Crashed Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Discus2 42.69 km 0 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 8 › 27.05.2017 › 20:00 CEST › Saturday

Briefing Map

Server:Raven Competition 2017
Password:
Date:27.05.2017
Time:20:00 CEST (18:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Austria2 [2.0]
Plane class:Standard Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:13.05.2017
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH
Wind direction:208°


TakeOff:Lesce
Start:Trzic
1. TP:Martuljek West
2. TP:Zaga Most Naucji
3. TP:Kanzelhoeheobser
4. TP:Kirchbach Gailta
5. TP:Hrusica
Finish:Lesce
Distance:261 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please FLY SAFE, good luck to all pilots.


download  Download Flightplan (FPL file)