clock  CEST |  UTC | 1 from 85 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
Raven Competition 2017 Raven Competition 2017 Raven Competition 2017 Raven Competition 2017 Raven Competition 2017 Raven Competition 2017

Quick News

May 28, 2017
We have winners!
Final Overall
Results »

May 28, 2017
Day 8 - Final Results »

Apr 16, 2017
Happy Easter, friends!

Mar 25, 2017
Competition signature banner for forums »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2016/17:
Tomasz Zwolinski (TZ2), Piotr Raczynski (PIT), Fransois Seijffert (SOI), Mathias Münch (MMU), Jon Holland (123), Martin Dvořák (CCC), Helmut Künne (F9) & Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

Raven Competition 2017 › Results › Day 6 › 13.05.2017

Training Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Overall Results

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 439 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Jan Michalek Y77 JERRY Discus2 248.33 km 01:35:47 155.5 km/h 0 439
2 Finished T Broty TB OK-0516 Discus2 248.33 km 01:36:47 153.9 km/h 0 432
3 Finished Golden Eagle GE7 EAGLE Discus2 248.33 km 01:36:52 153.8 km/h 0 432
4 Finished Martin Baran MOV OK-7103 LS8 248.33 km 01:37:35 152.7 km/h 0 427
5 Finished Ruslan Shatov NEM NEMM LS8 248.33 km 01:38:35 151.1 km/h 0 420
6 Finished Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Discus2 248.33 km 01:39:37 149.6 km/h 0 413
7 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS8 248.33 km 01:40:06 148.9 km/h 0 410
8 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN Discus2 248.33 km 01:40:26 148.3 km/h 0 408
9 Finished Laszlo Orsy EJE HU-EJE Discus2 248.33 km 01:41:09 147.3 km/h 0 403
10 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS8 248.33 km 01:42:18 145.6 km/h 0 396
11 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 Discus2 248.33 km 01:42:20 145.6 km/h 0 396
12 Finished Martin Dvorak CCC OK-9252 LS8 248.33 km 01:42:31 145.3 km/h 0 395
13 Finished Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH Discus2 248.33 km 01:43:09 144.4 km/h 0 391
14 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL LS8 248.33 km 01:45:39 141 km/h 0 376
15 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 LS8 248.33 km 01:45:47 140.8 km/h 0 376
16 Finished Tomasz Zwolinski TZ2 SP-0028 Discus2 248.33 km 01:46:06 140.4 km/h 0 374
17 Finished Jan Valasek JAV OK-MOLE ASW28 248.33 km 01:46:17 140.2 km/h 0 373
18 Finished Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR Discus2 248.33 km 01:49:11 136.5 km/h 0 357
19 Finished Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 Discus2 248.33 km 01:50:00 135.4 km/h 0 352
20 Finished Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA Discus2 248.33 km 01:51:46 133.3 km/h 0 343
21 Finished Petr Polach SOP OK-6808 Discus2 248.33 km 01:52:05 132.9 km/h 0 342
22 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 Discus2 248.33 km 01:52:20 132.6 km/h 0 340
23 Finished Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 Discus2 248.33 km 01:53:50 130.9 km/h 0 333
24 Finished Mathias Muench MMU D-2197 LS8 248.33 km 01:54:46 129.8 km/h 0 328
25 Finished Norbert Karolyi NK1 OM-1966 ASW28 248.33 km 01:57:33 126.7 km/h 0 315
26 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW28 248.33 km 01:58:36 125.6 km/h 0 310
27 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 ASW28 248.33 km 02:03:45 120.4 km/h 0 288
28 Finished Pavel Snajdr ST LT5 LS8 248.33 km 02:04:59 119.2 km/h 0 282
29 Finished Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 LS8 248.33 km 02:21:02 105.7 km/h 1 223
30 Outland Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY Discus2 101.33 km 0 88
31 No IGC Milos Kubicek UP EU-HIGH ASW28 248.3 km 02:32:07 97.9 km/h 0 0
32 No IGC Honza Matejcek JAN OK-2611 ASW28 248.3 km 02:46:46 89.3 km/h 0 0
33 No IGC Marty Ray SE N9SE LS8 149.1 km 0 0
34 No IGC Simon Andre S86 F-CGKM ASW28 214 km 0 0
35 No IGC Jan Svetlik JS6 ARADAC ASW28 186.1 km 0 0
36 Crashed Stefan Beach SCR SB-1961 LS8 114.6 km 0 0
37 Crashed Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Discus2 114 km 0 0
38 No IGC Vladimir Tishevsky TVA STORK Discus2 95.4 km 0 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 6 › 13.05.2017 › 20:00 CEST › Saturday

Briefing Map

Server:Raven Competition 2017
Password:
Date:13.05.2017
Time:20:00 CEST (18:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Austria2 [2.0]
Plane class:Standard Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:11.05.2017
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH
Wind direction:202°


TakeOff:Lesce
Start:Trzic
1. TP:Gornjigr Kirche
2. TP:St Veit Ey
3. TP:Hermagor Bf
4. TP:Hrusica
Finish:Lesce
Distance:248 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please FLY SAFE, good luck to all pilots.


download  Download Flightplan (FPL file)