clock  CEST |  UTC | 1 from 84 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
Raven Competition 2017 Raven Competition 2017 Raven Competition 2017 Raven Competition 2017 Raven Competition 2017 Raven Competition 2017

Quick News

May 28, 2017
We have winners!
Final Overall
Results »

May 28, 2017
Day 8 - Final Results »

Apr 16, 2017
Happy Easter, friends!

Mar 25, 2017
Competition signature banner for forums »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2016/17:
Tomasz Zwolinski (TZ2), Piotr Raczynski (PIT), Fransois Seijffert (SOI), Mathias Münch (MMU), Jon Holland (123), Martin Dvořák (CCC), Helmut Künne (F9) & Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

Raven Competition 2017 › Results › Day 5 › 06.05.2017

Training Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Overall Results

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 366 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Quinten Hermans REA OO-QAS LS8 242.64 km 01:24:51 171.6 km/h 0 366
2 Finished Golden Eagle GE7 EAGLE Discus2 242.64 km 01:28:49 163.9 km/h 0 340
3 Finished Jan Michalek Y77 JERRY Discus2 242.64 km 01:29:07 163.4 km/h 0 338
4 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN Discus2 242.64 km 01:29:35 162.5 km/h 0 335
5 Finished Tomasz Zwolinski TZ2 SP-0028 Discus2 242.64 km 01:30:03 161.7 km/h 0 333
6 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS8 242.64 km 01:30:18 161.2 km/h 0 331
7 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS8 242.64 km 01:30:25 161 km/h 0 330
8 Finished Pawel Lis PLP SP-3679 Discus2 242.64 km 01:30:42 160.5 km/h 0 329
9 Finished Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH Discus2 242.64 km 01:31:02 159.9 km/h 0 327
10 Finished T Broty TB OK-0516 Discus2 242.64 km 01:31:02 159.9 km/h 0 327
11 Finished Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Discus2 242.64 km 01:31:13 159.6 km/h 0 326
12 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Discus2 242.64 km 01:31:43 158.7 km/h 0 323
13 Finished Ruslan Shatov NEM NEMM LS8 242.64 km 01:31:43 158.7 km/h 0 323
14 Finished Martin Baran MOV OK-7103 LS8 242.64 km 01:33:23 155.9 km/h 0 313
15 Finished Vladimir Tishevsky TVA STORK Discus2 242.64 km 01:33:27 155.8 km/h 0 313
16 Finished Clemens Ceipek CC OE-CC Discus2 242.64 km 01:33:41 155.4 km/h 0 312
17 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 Discus2 242.64 km 01:35:12 152.9 km/h 0 303
18 Finished Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 Discus2 242.64 km 01:36:03 151.6 km/h 0 299
19 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 LS8 242.64 km 01:36:07 151.4 km/h 0 298
20 Finished Jan Valasek JAV OK-MOLE ASW28 242.64 km 01:36:20 151.1 km/h 0 297
21 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW28 242.64 km 01:38:33 147.7 km/h 0 286
22 Finished Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR Discus2 242.64 km 01:39:09 146.8 km/h 0 283
23 Finished Jan Svetlik JS6 ARADAC ASW28 242.64 km 01:39:43 146 km/h 0 280
24 Finished Norbert Karolyi NK1 OM-1966 ASW28 242.64 km 01:39:48 145.9 km/h 0 279
25 Finished Mathias Muench MMU D-2197 LS8 242.64 km 01:42:22 142.2 km/h 0 267
26 Finished Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 Discus2 242.64 km 01:42:30 142 km/h 0 267
27 Finished Petr Polach SOP OK-6808 Discus2 242.64 km 01:43:03 141.3 km/h 0 264
28 Finished Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 LS8 242.64 km 01:48:01 134.8 km/h 0 242
29 Finished Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA Discus2 242.64 km 01:49:09 133.4 km/h 0 237
30 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 Discus2 242.64 km 01:54:54 126.7 km/h 0 215
31 Outland Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL LS8 224.4 km 0 162
32 No IGC Honza Matejcek JAN OK-2611 ASW28 51 km 0 0
33 No IGC Milos Kubicek MKP EU-HIGH ASW28 50.9 km 0 0
34 Crashed Pavel Snajdr ST LT5 LS8 166.88 km 0 0
35 Crashed Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 ASW28 151.22 km 0 0
36 No IGC Carlos Mikelsen CM EU-HIGH Discus2 90.3 km 0 0
37 No IGC Daniel Skoczylas DXS SP-3581 Discus2 52.8 km 0 0
38 Crashed Simon ANDRE S86 F-CGKM ASW28 20.5 km 0 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 5 › 06.05.2017 › 20:00 CEST › Saturday

Briefing Map

Server:Raven Competition 2017
Password:
Date:06.05.2017
Time:20:00 CEST (18:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Austria2 [2.0]
Plane class:Standard Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:10.05.2017
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH
Wind direction:202 °


TakeOff:Lesce
Start:Trzic
1. TP:Meninacgipfel
2. TP:Noetsch Gailtal
3. TP:Zaga Most Naucji
4. TP:Rut
5. TP:Bohinjska Bela Z
Finish:Lesce
Distance:243 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please FLY SAFE, good luck to all pilots.


download  Download Flightplan (FPL file)