clock  CEST |  UTC | 1 from 84 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
Raven Competition 2017 Raven Competition 2017 Raven Competition 2017 Raven Competition 2017 Raven Competition 2017 Raven Competition 2017

Quick News

May 28, 2017
We have winners!
Final Overall
Results »

May 28, 2017
Day 8 - Final Results »

Apr 16, 2017
Happy Easter, friends!

Mar 25, 2017
Competition signature banner for forums »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2016/17:
Tomasz Zwolinski (TZ2), Piotr Raczynski (PIT), Fransois Seijffert (SOI), Mathias Münch (MMU), Jon Holland (123), Martin Dvořák (CCC), Helmut Künne (F9) & Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

Raven Competition 2017 › Results › Day 1 › 08.04.2017

Training Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Overall Results

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 578 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Golden Eagle GE7 EAGLE Discus2 266.03 km 01:56:42 136.8 km/h 0 578
2 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS8 266.03 km 01:57:04 136.3 km/h 0 575
3 Finished T Broty TB OK-0516 Discus2 266.03 km 01:59:08 134 km/h 0 561
4 Finished Marcus Neumann MN1 D-3702 Discus2 266.03 km 01:59:49 133.2 km/h 0 557
5 Finished Jan Michalek Y77 JERRY Discus2 266.03 km 02:00:01 133 km/h 0 556
6 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 Discus2 266.03 km 02:01:54 130.9 km/h 0 543
7 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN Discus2 266.03 km 02:03:19 129.4 km/h 0 535
8 Finished Ori Ental ORI DAFFY Discus2 266.03 km 02:04:02 128.7 km/h 0 530
9 Finished Tomasz Zwolinski TZ2 SP-0028 Discus2 266.03 km 02:05:11 127.5 km/h 0 523
10 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS8 266.03 km 02:05:37 127.1 km/h 0 521
11 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 Discus2 266.03 km 02:07:24 125.3 km/h 1 509
12 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 Discus2 266.03 km 02:08:35 124.1 km/h 2 501
13 Finished Jan Valasek JAV OK-MOLE ASW28 266.03 km 02:10:24 122.4 km/h 0 493
14 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 LS8 266.03 km 02:12:05 120.8 km/h 0 484
15 Finished Martin Baran MOV OK-7103 LS8 266.03 km 02:16:43 116.8 km/h 0 460
16 Finished Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR Discus2 266.03 km 02:17:01 116.5 km/h 0 458
17 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL LS8 266.03 km 02:18:28 115.3 km/h 0 451
18 Finished Jan Svetlik JS6 ARADAC ASW28 266.03 km 02:18:32 115.2 km/h 0 450
19 Finished Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Discus2 266.03 km 02:18:57 114.9 km/h 0 448
20 Finished Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA Discus2 266.03 km 02:19:12 114.7 km/h 0 447
21 Finished Norbert Karolyi NK1 OM-1966 ASW28 266.03 km 02:21:59 112.4 km/h 0 434
22 Finished Ruslan Shatov NEM NEMM LS8 266.03 km 02:23:12 111.5 km/h 0 428
23 Finished Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 LS8 266.03 km 02:27:32 108.2 km/h 0 409
24 Finished Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 Discus2 266.03 km 02:29:12 107 km/h 0 402
25 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 ASW28 266.03 km 02:32:35 104.6 km/h 0 388
26 Finished Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH Discus2 266.03 km 02:34:39 103.2 km/h 0 379
27 Finished Petr Polach SOP OK-6808 Discus2 266.03 km 02:37:37 101.3 km/h 0 368
28 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW28 266.03 km 02:37:52 101.1 km/h 0 367
29 Finished Pavel Snajdr ST LT5 LS8 266.03 km 02:57:51 89.7 km/h 0 308
30 Outland Lukas Zemek LZ OK-2705 Discus2 140.08 km 0 162
31 Crashed Vladimir Tishevsky TVA STORK Discus2 141.77 km 0 0
32 Crashed Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 Discus2 141.6 km 0 0
33 Crashed Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1969 LS8 141.17 km 0 0
34 Crashed Gary Miller RX N71RX Discus2 139.6 km 0 0
35 Crashed Michal Brabec 15 OK-GENE LS8 137.26 km 0 0
36 Crashed Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 Discus2 98.2 km 0 0
37 No IGC Ian Benesovsky IB LV-IAN Discus2 86.9 km 0 0
38 Crashed Dmitry Andreyev D2A - ASW28 61.9 km 0 0
39 Crashed Paca84 Laurent LM1 PACA84 Discus2 5.6 km 0 0
40 Crashed Leandro Ortiz 130 LV-DEJ Discus2 0 km 0 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 1 › 08.04.2017 › 20:00 CEST › Saturday

Briefing Map

Server:Raven Competition 2017
Password:
Date:08.04.2017
Time:20:00 CEST (18:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Austria2 [2.0]
Plane class:Standard Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:06.05.2017
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH
Wind direction:191 °


TakeOff:Lesce
Start:Trzic
1. TP:Gornjigr Kirche
2. TP:Eberstein Schlos
3. TP:Seebergsattel Zo
4. TP:Tarvisio Chiesa
Finish:Lesce
Distance:266 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please FLY SAFE, good luck to all pilots.


download  Download Flightplan (FPL file)