clock  CEST |  UTC | 1 from 66 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
Raven Competition 2017 Raven Competition 2017 Raven Competition 2017 Raven Competition 2017 Raven Competition 2017 Raven Competition 2017

Quick News

Apr 23, 2017
Day 3 - Final Results »

Apr 16, 2017
Happy Easter, friends!

Mar 25, 2017
Competition signature banner for forums »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2016/17:
Tomasz Zwolinski (TZ2), Piotr Raczynski (PIT), Fransois Seijffert (SOI), Mathias Münch (MMU), Jon Holland (123), Martin Dvořák (CCC), Helmut Künne (F9) & Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

Raven Competition 2017 › Competitors

  # CNFirst NameLast NameGlider TypeCountry
01Argentina1Sergio SolfaDiscus2Argentina
02United Kingdom123JonHollandLS8United Kingdom
03Argentina130LeandroOrtizDiscus2Argentina
04Czech Republic15MichalBrabecLS8Czech Republic
05Czech Republic1WDavidMachLS8Czech Republic
06Czech Republic7TPetrPlintaLS8Czech Republic
07Czech RepublicA22Jan Podolan LS8Czech Republic
08Czech RepublicADXJiříAdamLS8Czech Republic
09Czech RepublicAFIAntoninFischerLS8Czech Republic
10RussiaAV7AlekseyChernovDiscus2Russia
11Czech RepublicBZZZdena ŽažováLS8Czech Republic
12Czech RepublicCCCMartinDvořákLS8Czech Republic
13RussiaD2ADmitryAndreyevASW28Russia
14PolandDB9WłodzimierzKowalskiDiscus2Poland
15Slovak RepublicDMADušanMasarykLS8Slovak Republic
16PolandDXSDanielSkoczylasDiscus2Poland
17NetherlandsEDBErwinDe BruinLS8Netherlands
18HungaryEJELaszloOrsyDiscus2Hungary
19Czech RepublicEMAEmanuelSadíkDiscus2Czech Republic
20RomaniaERAOvidiuFederLS8Romania
21GermanyF9HelmutKuenneDiscus2Germany
22DenmarkFKFinnKristensenDiscus2Denmark
23FranceGE7GoldenEagleDiscus2France
24ArgentinaIBIanBenesovskyDiscus2Argentina
25SerbiaIDMMicoIvanovicDiscus2Serbia
26Czech RepublicJANJanMatejcekASW28Czech Republic
27Czech RepublicJAVJanValášekASW28Czech Republic
28Czech RepublicJHOJiříHolubDiscus2Czech Republic
29Czech RepublicJIKJirkaKrčmářLS8Czech Republic
30United KingdomJKDJoeBainbridgeDiscus2United Kingdom
31Czech RepublicJNJanNyčDiscus2Czech Republic
32United StatesJS6JanSvetlikDiscus2United States
33Czech RepublicLFMLubošFaitzDiscus2Czech Republic
34FranceLM1Paca84LaurentDiscus2France
35Czech RepublicLZLukášZemekDiscus2Czech Republic
36Czech RepublicMHBMichalNovákLS8Czech Republic
37Czech RepublicMKMilošKochASW28Czech Republic
38Slovak RepublicMK7MiroslavKučeraDiscus2Slovak Republic
39Czech RepublicMKPMilošKubíčekDiscus2Czech Republic
40GermanyMMUMathiasMuenchLS8Germany
41GermanyMN1MarcusNeumannDiscus2Germany
42Czech RepublicMOVMartinBaranLS8Czech Republic
43PolandMRMMarcinMartynaDiscus2Poland
44Czech RepublicMSEMartinSemrádDiscus2Czech Republic
45UkraineNEMRuslanShatovLS8Ukraine
46Slovak RepublicNK1NorbertKárolyiASW28Slovak Republic
47SwedenORIOriEntalDiscus2Sweden
48PolandPITPiotrRaczynskiDiscus2Poland
49Czech RepublicR1KRudolfKalousekASW28Czech Republic
50BelgiumREAQuintenHermansLS8Belgium
51Czech RepublicRUMRadekMicaLS8Czech Republic
52United StatesRXGaryMillerDiscus2United States
53Czech RepublicS50JosefŠpiříkDiscus2Czech Republic
54FranceS86SimonAndreASW28France
55GermanySCRStefanBeachLS8Germany
56United StatesSEMartyRayLS8United States
57Czech RepublicSOPPetr PoláchDiscus2Czech Republic
58Czech RepublicSTPavelŠnajdrLS8Czech Republic
59Czech RepublicTBTomášBrotánekDiscus2Czech Republic
60UkraineTVAVladimirTishevskyDiscus2Ukraine
61United StatesTWHTomHolloranASW28United States
62PolandTZ2TomaszZwolinskiDiscus2Poland
63NetherlandsV3AlexHolswilderDiscus2Netherlands
64GermanyWDWinfriedDeppeDiscus2Germany
65Czech RepublicY77JanMichálekDiscus2Czech Republic
66PolandZBYZbyszekTkoczDiscus2Poland

Glider types used in contest

Countries taking part in contest